The British Racecourse Bookmakers Association

Tel: 0113 264 0241

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Message
  • EU e-Privacy Directive

    This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

Home Point to Point Lists

Point to Point Lists

E-mail Print PDF

The lists of the BRBA administered Point to Points, which are fixtured to race 2017/18 have been collated, simplified and published below. They are correct as at 04/10/2017.

Pitches are in YELLOW, BRBA members in BOLD, non BRBA members in ITALICS and NON BOLD.

Non current lists are Braes of Derwent and Cumberland Foxhounds which are not racing this year.



(Files are in Microsoft Word format - if you don't have Microsoft Word you may download a free viewer from Microsoft here ).

NBPA Point to Point Calendar 2018/2019

Please remember these dates can change due to weather/track condictions, we will update the information here when we know about the rearrangements.

2018/2019 Calendar added - 05/10/2018



NBPA Rules for the 2018/2019 Point to Point season have recently been reviewed. (Click Here)
Updated 30/10/2018 - A few changes have been made from the previous season, they are shown in red


 Point to Point Allocations for 2018-2019
Update: Attendances added - 29/04/2019

       DATE                         DAY                                                    POINT

 
Dec 02/ 2018               Sunday                        BORDER at (N) Hexham                                                      Main List  /  Waiting List

Dec 16/ 2018               Sunday                        RATCHEUGH RACING CLUB at (N) Alnwick                      Main List  /  Waiting List

Jan 06/ 2019                Sunday                        WEST PERCY at (N) Alnwick                                              Main List  /  Waiting List

Jan 13                          Sunday                        YORKSHIRE AREA PTP CLUB at (Y) Sheriff Hutton          Main List  /  Waiting List

Feb 03                         Sunday                        PERCY at (N) Alnwick                                                          Main List  /  Waiting List

Feb 10                         Sunday                        SINNINGTON at (Y) Duncombe Park, Helmsley                  Main List  /  Waiting List

Feb 16                         Saturday                      BROCKLESBY at (M) Brocklesby Park, Brocklesby            Main List  /  Waiting List

Feb 17                         Sunday                        SIR W W WYNN’S at (NW) Bangor Racecourse                 Main List  /  Waiting List

Feb 24                         Sunday                        TYNEDALE at (N) Corbridge                                                Main List  /  Waiting List

Feb 24                         Sunday                        WEST OF YORE at (Y) Askham Bryan College                   Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 02                        Sunday                        CUMBERLAND FARMERS at (N) Dalston                            Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 03                         Sunday                        DERWENT at (Y) Charm Park, Wykeham                            Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 10                         Sunday                        COLLEGE VALLEY at (N) Alnwick                                        Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 10                        Sunday                        FLINT & DENBIGH at (NW) Bangor Racecourse                   Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 10                         Sunday                        HOLDERNESS at (Y) Dalton Park, South Dalton                  Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 16                        Saturday                      HURWORTH at (Y) Hutton Rudby                                          Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 23                        Saturday                     BADSWORTH & BRAMHAM at (Y) Askham Bryan College    Main List  /  Waiting List

Mar 31                        Sunday                       MIDDLETON at (Y) Sheriff Hutton                                            Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 06                         Saturday                      STAINTONDALE at (Y) Charm Park, Wykeham                     Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 07                         Sunday                       MORPETH at (N) Tranwell                                                      Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 07                         Sunday                        CHESHIRE FOREST at (NW) Tabley                                     Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 13                         Saturday                      BEDALE at (Y) Hornby Castle                                                Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 20                         Saturday                      NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE at (NW) Sandon                         Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 21                         Sunday                        CLEVELAND at (Y) Witton Castle                                          Main List  /  Waiting List

Apr 28                         Sunday                        YORK & AINSTY at (Y) Easingwold                                       Main List  /  Waiting List

May 04                        Saturday                      PENDLE FOREST at (Y) Heslaker                                        Main List  /  Waiting List

May 06                        Monday                       ZETLAND at (Y) Witton Castle                                               Main List  /  Waiting List

May 12                        Sunday                        BILSDALE at (Y) Easingwold                                                 Main List  /  Waiting List

May 18                        Saturday                      HAYDON at (N) Hexham                                                        Main List  /  Waiting List

May 19                        Sunday                        KNUTSFORD RACES CLUB at (NW) Tabley                        Main List  /  Waiting List

May 26                        Sunday                        SOUTH DURHAM at (Y) Sedgefield Racecourse                  Main List  /  Waiting List


Please Note

(M) Midland Area

(N) Northern Area

(NW) North West Area

(Y) Yorkshire Area



 

Login Form

Age Check

over18
To be at least 18 years of age today, a person's date of birth must be no later than:

begambleaware

logosmall

brolly ad

300x425px website visual


tillroll1080pp

rdt ad
2 vacancies available:

Vacancy 1 - Vacancy 2

Who's Online

We have 20 guests online